Water-Soluble PEG-6 Caprylic Decanoic Glycerides CAS NO 52504-24-2 PEG-6 Caprylic Capric Glycerides are water-soluble emollient esters widely used in cosmetic raw materials. They exist in the form of colorless to light yellow transparent liquid with a natural coconut aroma. As an emulsifier for cosmetics, it has the functions of emulsification, solubilization and skin care conditioning. It is packaged in 25kg/200kg drums, which are suitable for production needs of different scales and are ideal ingredients in water-based formulas.   General characteristics Its outstanding feature is the "balance of water solubility and emollient properties": it is easily soluble in the water phase system, can quickly disperse oil and dissolve oil-soluble ingredients, and performs well in makeup removers, micellar water, and water-based skin care products. The recommended addition amount of 1–5% can work - in cleaning products, it can gently remove makeup and dirt to avoid excessive degreasing; in skin…

Similar

PEG PPG-17 4 Dimethyl Ether Cosmetic Solubilizer
PEG PPG-17 4 Dimethyl Ether Cosmetic Solubilizer
Moisturizing Emulsifier Peg 75 Shea Butter Glycerides
Moisturizing Emulsifier Peg 75 Shea Butter Glycerides
PEG 100 Stearate or Glyceryl Stearate Cream Emulsifier
PEG 100 Stearate or Glyceryl Stearate Cream Emulsifier
Laureth-4 for Cosmetic Cleansing Formulations
Laureth-4 for Cosmetic Cleansing Formulations
Self-Emulsifying Stabilizer Glyceryl Stearate SE
Self-Emulsifying Stabilizer Glyceryl Stearate SE
White Granule Emulsifier Steareth-21
White Granule Emulsifier Steareth-21

Hubei Mingya New Material Technology Co., Ltd.

I. Company Overview   Hubei Mingya New Materials is a China-based manufacturer and supplier special…

Copyrights © 2026 astszcmparts.com All Rights.Reserved .